New Video, Positive Vibes, SUPER FUN

THE KING IS BACK!

WOW my post never posted from Janurary 13, 2015. But whatever, I’m not even mad. Hahaha but yes, this year is off to a great start and my teachers impressed me with their intelligence and by that I mean is being able to pronounce my name without putting some Sus-twist to it (or really just completely messing it up like if you know my first name from YouTube then you know it’s really not that hard. I’d post my schedule to show you guys what classes I got but 1. I know you don’t really care 2. That’s undeniably sus 3. You truthfully don’t need to know because I don’t know you, and you don’t know me…..or at least not yet ;D

In other news, my friend who does Arabiansimba videos on his channel that amassed 21k views and 1.3k subscribers in 6months he deleted it! But he is just restablishing himself on YouTube just under a different name (due to some issues you might as well just ask him to ask explain to you) but he is quickly regaining his former glory on his new channel (and to be honest and even a more rapid pace). In fact, the first actual video challenge is actually me and him doing the pizza challenge! Spoiler alert: I most likely won’t be doing it again anytime soon haha. Good news is, people have contacted me on random social media apps and stuff and told me my reaction was hilarious in the video! Makes me feel good that people are intelligent enough to understand my humour.

Have a cute a day,

Que$o G.

P.S. I need money for books. Thanks. ;D

Standard
¡Me gusta!, Brighter Note, College, Positive Vibes, SUPER FUN

THE END OF A NEW BEGINNING OF SUCCESS

Overall this year was cool, went by actually pretty slow to be honest which is fine with me because I actually think it’s better that way. Met a lot of cool random people, made a slew of new videos, my YouTube channel is now 5 years 23 days old, graduated high school, made it to college, bout to start my second semester, still have a job, people like me…I’m proud of my self! If you’ve been reading all my posts consistently, then CHEERS to you ;D (That is my signature face btw)

2015 as promised will be amazing any many opportunities will come to me. *Puts that positive thought out there*

Also, here, here, and here are new slew a videos by me! In addition to my CINNAMON CHALLENGE that I did with mis amigos ;D (It tastes WAAAYYY worse that I thought it would omg)

But anyway, as generic as I’m bout to sound: HAPPY NEW YEAR, STAY BASED, AND REMEMBER TO ALWAYS BRUSH YOUR TEETH!

-Que$o G.

P.S. I’m saluting in my header picture because I’m “saluting to the old year” so if you have ever have trivia question at school or on a game show about this blog post screenshot this answer to remember…quote me on this…

Standard
Uncategorized

MOM DEPRIVES KID OF FOOD

DO YOU GUYS SEE THIS?!
JUST WATCH THIS VIDEO, IM ABSOLUTELY SPEECHLESS.

Standard
Off Kilter..

ANTISOCIAL.

Interesting how many times I’m having a conversation with someone of any age and how they seem apathetic they are with their replies. For example, I’ll say, “what music artists do you listen to?” Or “What interesting things did you accomplish lately?” and I’ll get, “a lot & nothing much, wbu” LIKE REALLY? THE WHOLE DAY/WEEK YOU SAT AROUND AND DID ABSOLUTELY NOTHING? I MEAN GOSH AN ACCOMPLISHMENT CAN BE ANYTHING AS SIMPLE AS TYING YOUR SHOE BRUH LIKE CMON IM TRYING TO START A CONVERSATION!

So since lately Ive ran into many people with I swear with 2% social skills it’s hard for me to even want to start a conversation with most people anymore because you always get hit with one word answers or silly sarcastic remarks or some dumb generic answer like omg that is so annoying please stop you’re not cute or funny leave me alone…ugh!! Then those same people complain about not having a boyfriend or friends in general or whatever…IF YOU CONTINUOUSLY PUSH PEOPLE AWAY YOU WILL HAVE NO FRIENDS HOW IS THAT CONCEPT NOT HARD TO GRASP?!

Not much else is new though in my life, still same busy schedule and ironically today was one day I could just chill but couldn’t go outside because it was cold and rainy. But I didn’t actually just sit around and look cute all day, I did chores and worked on editing this video for my music teacher for YouTube! (I think I mentioned this in a previous post) I’m making progress so far, it’ll be up soon.

Yeah, that’s it! Like share and subscribe to this blog!

-Que$o G.

/home/wpcom/public_html/wp-content/blogs.dir/231/66838159/files/2014/12/img_9424-0.jpg
Me trying to find inner peace with myself.

Standard
¡Me gusta!, New Video, Positive Vibes

MI VIDA ES UPDATEO

Lately I have been fatigue and slightly overwhelmed by my busy schedule. Working many days back to back is *gucci mane voice* “scressful.” Now that I’m older, there’s like no day I can just lay in my bed and chill. (Which surprisingly what I’m doing at the moment as I type up this post.) Ive worked soo many days this week because of the holiday season. Luckily, school finished last week and I got like A’s & B’s on my finals and I don’t start back for awhile. Meanwhile, all you grade schoolers have to deal with finals coming up hahahahaaha.

I mean overall life is pretty good and I’m still accepting goodies in any amount which will be highly appreciated.

Also, I uploaded a brand new video with mi amigos! The music selection is well fitting for the video if to be honest..

Uhh that’s it. Umm yea, swag.

Have a nice day,

-Que$o Grande

Standard
¡Me gusta!, New Video, Off Kilter.., Positive Vibes, SUPER FUN

THE BOY WHO CAN FLY

Thanksgiving was chill. I was so slumpy from the turducken hahaha. Then Black Friday was the typical crazy shoppers roaming around the mall for bargains that sometimes barely vary from other bargains throughout the year. Saturday I barely remember. Sunday I worked and somebody told me She saw my Asian side in me out of all the things I’m mixed with at random. Then she also told me I had a baby face? She asked me if I get that a lot. I said no, usually people guess I’m older than my actual age. I’ve never heard anyone tell me I have a baby face until then. Kinda sus.

But anyways, NEW VIDEO old me…(2012 me to be exact)

Also, I got an 88 (Which is a B) on one of my exit exams Monday! I’m proud of myself! I’m actually surprised at how many people didn’t show up to take the test today though. I think this was the only day hahahaha whatever as long as I pass, that’s what counts! *insert 100 emoticon symbol here* I took another exit exam the other day but for some reason the computer didn’t tell me my grade. So I went up to my teacher Monday and I saw she was busy so I patiently waited for her to assist me. I stood staring at the ground for like 3 minutes until she said my name and I snapped back to reality. I told her what was wrong and unexpectedly she gives me such a snippy, response with such a stern voice, “I sent you an email and I explained everything there. And I can’t help you now because I have 3 other people to talk to.” “Okay thanks,” I said woefully. She thinks I’m an idiot sometimes I swear. Prior to that moment, I had already been checking my email inbox and junk mail to see if she ever replied to the one I sent her days ago concerning about my final exam grade. Maybe she did send it, and I just never received it. On the other hand, she could’ve mistakenly sent it to another student or sent me the wrong info or I don’t know…all I know she has done that in the past I could expand on that topic but since I have chill right now I’m a let it go hahaha.

COMPLETELY RANDOM, but lately I’ve been into cooking and here’s what I made:

That’s all I have to say for now, have a good day. Stay Based!

-Que$o G.

IMG_8469.JPG

IMG_8468.JPG

Standard
Off Kilter..

I AM SMARTER THAN YOU THINK

Interesting how much a teacher’s perception of me is opposite to the reality of what truly is. For over a course of weeks, I have been doing my work diligently and actually according to her, I am ahead of most of the other students in my class in terms of getting high grades and such. Yet, she continuously makes sarcastic remarks on my writing style which as you can see clearly has proper diction and minor grammatical errors. She always tells me, “That I need to review: punctuation, subject verb agreement” and a list of other things I personally deem as unnecessary. Comparatively speaking, I KNOW for a FACT I sound like an educated young male maneuvering in a system that is not typically designed for people of my shade to exceed. Rather than ridiculing me, you should actually TAKE THE TIME and digest my writing and compliment my colourful verbiage. I have managed to saturate my self with an array of words that I guarantee most people my age would probably need dictionary to decipher what point I am trying to prove. (As a result it can be sometimes difficult to communicate with peers)

It also seems like she implies I cannot understand English because of my Spanish last name. I noticed whenever she is giving out instructions to the whole class, she calls me by my last name and then repeats what I clearly heard her say to me the first time in short, choppy sentences. I wonder if this happens to any other Latinos or Blacktinos? It is quite annoying. Just thought I let the world know before I become famous that I am an INTELLIGENT HUMAN being and I would like to be treated as such. (Screenshot this paragraph to use as a reference when writing a lengthy article on me in the future) Anyways, thanks for reading! IMG_8038.JPG

Standard