Uncategorized

IM STILL ALIVE

So yeah, life has been eventful lately. Learned some new skills, met a lot of new people, laughed at random stuff, travel a lot. Went to Disney world for the first time in my life this summer (I know I went later than everyone else during their life but, hey at least for the brief moment I was down in Orlando I got to experience The park’s greatness.) I want to go back so bad omg. 

I’ve been taking a lot of pictures this summer of the city and my…they are BEAUUUUUTIFUL!

    
    
    
    
    
  

    
    
    
 
Yeah I have like 100s of pictures that I also have on my IG @xquesograndex. But yeah this summer I worked my backside off 5 days a week. I’ve gotten complimented by 100s perhaps 1000s customers on my customer service and my ability to interact with people so easily

Standard
Uncategorized

MOM DEPRIVES KID OF FOOD

DO YOU GUYS SEE THIS?!
JUST WATCH THIS VIDEO, IM ABSOLUTELY SPEECHLESS.

Standard
Uncategorized

WE’RE FAMOUS!

Yesterday was another episode of the never ending saga of “the amazing life of me plus some compadres!” We just ventured around town being our typical outspoken selves riding all forms of mass transit and seeing random people we know along the way.

The point of our adventure was to scope out spots to film a trailer for my friend’s new Youtube channel for vlogs but he’ll continue to make older one’s on Arabiansimba
Here’s a video I’m in on his channel, some random prank video we did like a month ago. We’re on our way to ultimate fame dawg! *insert emoticon with shades*

IMG_2435.JPG

Standard
Uncategorized

Update

Haven’t been on here in forever! But, Idk. Seems like some ppl get mad at me for no reason. Got me left there sitting like, wat did I do man? I’m pretty nice and mellow so I guess ppl take advantage of that but then they get mad when I say something sarcastic back in a very calm tone… Or really me just laughing it off & not being phased by it… (See the 3 dots after the sentence indicate that I’m actually feeling a bit sad HAHAHAHAHAHA) ): 

Other than that, check out this new cartoon I made 

Glazed Eyes

 Update video of my life!

 Update !

 Some beats made by him & raps 100% him.

DKB – SAVIOUR ALBUM (DOWNLOAD THIS) 

 Btw, TELL MORE OF UR FRIENDS TO FOLLOW THIS BLOG, TWEET ABT IT, WORD OF MOUTH, IDC, JUST NEED TO GET THE WORD OUT! WHEN U DO GOOD, GOOD COMES BACK TO U..REMEMBER THAT.

-Que$o G.

Standard
Uncategorized

Terrible Customer Service

I legit received the worst customer service in this store in the history of my life. I kindly asked how to do something because I’m not familiar how to work this piece of equipment but I’m turned away by multiple so called “friendly” employees. I eventually came across this one person who seemed eager to help at first glance but after talking to this person for more than 10 seconds I realized I have encountered possibly of the most naricisstic beings in my life. Instead of answering my question, I was asked rather a multitude of questions that I obviously did not know the answer to. So it made it seem as this other person Was intellectually superior in this topic we were discussing just for their ego to get a slight boost. Things I’ve never seen or heard of were tossed into the discussion and I stood there nearly speechless but subtly nodding my head to the few things I understood. This person out of their idea of “generosity” then suggested something that might be “helpful” to me but then changing their mind saying that “most black people would not understand.” A blunt diss towards the black community. Keep in mind, this idiot is black too but with a slight, “mixed” look.

I cannot begin to fathom the amount ignorance that was exhausted out of this soulless being’s mouth. So I threw the question back in their direction, “Okay. What makes you think you know everything?” The person in response made a slight sinful smile and uttered such wretched words, “oh I know more than you cuz I’m older than you honey. How old are you?” I say my age then again this person finds another way to belittle me, “yeah, that obviously means you don’t about this because your too young.” Then I asked their age. I was given answered with a sarcastic tone, “I’m grown.” I was very tempted to say, “hmm, ya don’t say,” but I kept lips my sealed and replied with a simple “oh”. Still eluding my original question, this clown went on for about 5 minutes bragging about how they are related to famous people and they worked with them all the time.

I was partially tuned into their monotonous boasting but I zoned out after awhile. As I stood there, the gloater shamelessly invaded my personal space and continued with their endless story.

After awhile, the story made its transition into, “I offer classes on what your trying to learn.”

Honestly, if you are a person with any form of common sense why would you basically tell someone they are stupid then offer to take a class with YOU at the end. Are you daft?? If you trying to sell a product or service to someone you should be NICE to them and suggest to them way to perfect the skills I already have.

I refuse to ever take classes with someone who is so balantly rude and if this whole thing applies to you I hope you change your mindset on life.

Thanks for reading this!

Bye.

Standard
Uncategorized

1 week left

FINALLY THE MOMENT I’VE BEEN WAITING FOR FOREVER. If you’re reading this i either like you or I couldn’t care whether stayed around here or you were shipped to Antartica. At this point I’m so done with these blockheads and hope I don’t see 90% of these lames again. I been many places I don’t anybody comes across as nearly pessimistic as some of these imps. 

Hopefully this week flies by and all my work gets done. Soon as I graduate I’m to be in such bliss you’ll think I ate too many jolly ranchers or somethin. 

Here’s the link for the documentary’s link!!!
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Snr1yikRkIM

Standard